404 E Tripp Rd Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $154,344 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Tripp Rd, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $242,336, approximately $255 per square foot. 404 E Tripp Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Foster John C and Foster Ann M
Bought by
Foster John C and Ann M Foster Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Foster Clellan Ray and Foster Dana Kay
Bought by
Foster John C and Foster Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Foster John C and Foster Annie M
Bought by
Foster Danny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster John C | -- | None Available | |
| Foster John C | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Danny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $110,000 | $41,760 | $68,240 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $110,000 | $41,760 | $68,240 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $110,000 | $41,760 | $68,240 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $43,230 | $22,710 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $41,760 | $22,710 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $904 | $36,350 | $22,710 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $941 | $36,350 | $22,710 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $941 | $36,350 | $22,710 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $775 | $31,130 | $17,490 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $715 | $28,730 | $17,490 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $632 | $25,480 | $14,360 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | $632 | $25,480 | $14,360 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map