404 E Valbeth Dr Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $412,552 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Valbeth Dr, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $428,138. 404 E Valbeth Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Dain Steven E and Dain Carol A
Bought by
Ohara Brigitte M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,355
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Dreifke Larry A and Dreifke Larry Allen
Bought by
Dain Steven E and Dain Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Brigitte M | $247,000 | Milwaukee Title Closing Serv | |
| Dain Steven E | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohara Brigitte M | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dain Steven E | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,135 | $375,100 | $79,100 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $355,300 | $79,100 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $321,400 | $79,100 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $270,800 | $73,700 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $258,200 | $69,200 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $246,700 | $69,200 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $236,000 | $65,600 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $226,400 | $65,600 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $33 | $222,300 | $65,600 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $194,800 | $65,600 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map