404 Ellen St Union City, MI 49094
Estimated payment $926/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- Wood Flooring
- Mud Room
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this charming four bedroom one bathroom home located just a half mile from downtown Union City. This home features some beautiful wood work, hardwood floors and plenty of space for your family. The house is situated on a large corner lot with a fenced in backyard perfect for hosting friends and family or tending to your own garden. Call today to schedule your own private showing!
This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local assessor and the taxes could change for the buyer after a closed transaction
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,582
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 133x194 148x128
- Fenced
- Shrub
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Unpaved Driveway
- Unpaved Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,700 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $514 | $67,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $514 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -3.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | +88.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Sold | $84,900 | -15.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $84,900 | Attorneys Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $81,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $82,353 | New Conventional |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25058751
APN: 021-H05-013-051-00
- 421 Summit St
- 319 W High St
- 315 W High St
- 321 W High St
- 214 Charlotte St
- 403 Ann St
- 127 W High St
- 313 Saint Joseph St
- 317 Saint Joseph St
- 216 Crane St
- 321 E Fenton St
- 307 Railroad St
- 1260 Donald Ave
- 413 Creamery Rd
- 697 Tuttle Rd
- 688 Tuttle Rd
- 683 Shannon Dr
- 1172 Rustic Hills Dr
- 1161 Oak Grove Park
- 107 10 Mile Rd
- 384 W Union City Rd
- 218 E Holcomb St
- 128 S Clark St Unit 2
- 367 Margaret Ann Dr
- 367 Margaret Ann Dr
- 530 W Chicago St
- 146 Steamburg Dr
- 127 Wright St
- 175 N Michigan Ave Unit 203
- 4642 Capital Ave SW Unit B
- 5812 18 1 2 Mile Rd
- 150 Anderson Dr
- 5255 Glenn Valley Dr
- 5192 Redwood Blvd
- 5350 Glenn Cross Rd
- 5360 Glenn Cross Rd
- 5370 Glenn Cross Rd
- 151 Minges Creek Place
- 5500 Dahlia Dr