404 Eugene Ct Unit 1 Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,752 - $576,000
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Eugene Ct Unit 1, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $542,938, approximately $159 per square foot. 404 Eugene Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Bridgewater Jamie L | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Robbie L | -- | Fatco |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Jason | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridgewater Jamie L | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Robbie L | $214,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $60,570 | $6,230 | $54,340 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $56,660 | $6,230 | $50,430 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $56,660 | $6,230 | $50,430 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $57,900 | $6,230 | $51,670 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $57,900 | $6,230 | $51,670 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $53,260 | $6,230 | $47,030 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $53,260 | $6,230 | $47,030 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $54,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $54,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $56,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,790 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 703 Joseph Dylan Ln
- 708 Danica Jo Ln
- 126 N Windwood
- 817 Black Thorn Dr
- 901 Black Thorn Dr
- 118 Hedge Dr
- 908 Silver Oaks Dr
- 907 Silver Oaks Dr
- 910 Silver Oaks
- 6682 Joplin St Unit CJ
- 1023 Copper Oaks Dr
- 710 Briarbrook Dr
- 328 Briarbrook Dr
- 810 Briarbrook Dr
- 45 Tanglewood Dr
- 126 Briarbrook Dr
- 305 Tee Ln
- 913 W Briarbrook Ln
- 104 Briar Meadow Dr
- 111 Briarbrook Dr
- 404 Eugene Ct
- 403 Sunnybrook Ln
- 609 Blackthorn Dr
- 406 Eugene Ct
- 608 Copper Oaks Dr
- 401 Sunnybrook Ln
- 403 Eugene Ct
- 604 Copper Oaks Dr
- 610 Blackthorn Dr
- 608 Rural Rural Dr
- 702 Silver Oaks
- 610 Copper Oaks Dr
- 603 Blackthorn Dr
- 612 Black Thorn Dr
- 602 Copper Oaks Dr
- 701 Blackthorn Dr
- 606 Blackthorn Dr
- 701 Silver Oaks
- 510 Copper Oaks Dr
- 604 Blackthorn Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.