404 Evans Dr Butler, AL 36904
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Evans Dr, Butler, AL 36904 and is currently estimated at $103,117, approximately $79 per square foot. 404 Evans Dr is a home with nearby schools including Patrician Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Hughes John T
Bought by
Hearn Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Annelle E Moore Esate
Bought by
Hughes John T Jr Eux Sally W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearn Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Hughes John T Jr Eux Sally W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,328 | $700 | $5,628 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,328 | $700 | $5,628 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,603 | $700 | $4,903 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,345 | $700 | $4,645 |
| 2021 | $97 | $5,345 | $700 | $4,645 |
| 2020 | $97 | $5,345 | $700 | $4,645 |
| 2019 | $97 | $5,388 | $700 | $4,688 |
| 2018 | $97 | $53,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106 | $53,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $106 | $53,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $55,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $201 | $55,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $201 | $55,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map