Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Hoecker
The Bryant Group
(757) 589-1344
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,646 - $330,000
From the moment you pull into the driveway this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse feels warm and welcoming. The bright, open floor plan makes the whole space feel connected, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. Step out back onto your private patio, great for summer hangouts or a quiet night relaxing under the stars. Recent upgrades include new Water Heater (2024), Roof and Attic Insulation (last 5 yrs) and freshly painted this week. Located in excellent school districts minutes from beaches, restaurants and interstates. Best of all..... NO HOA FEE!! Come take a look!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jian Teng
Swell Realty Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeng Junjie | $306,000 | Titlequest | |
| Shook William J | $243,500 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Shook William | $243,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Metzger James | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeng Junjie | $312,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Shook William J | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Shook William | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzger James | $78,764 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $306,000 | +3.7% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $278,200 | $103,000 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $260,000 | $89,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $244,400 | $76,000 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $221,200 | $66,000 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $174,400 | $59,000 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $159,100 | $58,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $148,900 | $50,600 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $148,900 | $50,600 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $144,400 | $50,600 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $141,800 | $50,600 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $141,400 | $50,600 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $136,000 | $53,100 | $82,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Hoecker
The Bryant Group
(757) 589-1344
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jian Teng
Swell Realty Co
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10578058
APN: 1497-77-6707
Ask me questions while you tour the home.