404 Faulkner St Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $265,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Faulkner St, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $248,719, approximately $162 per square foot. 404 Faulkner St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Dessaint Ronald L
Bought by
Howell Benjamin Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,540
Outstanding Balance
$73,588
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,131
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Benjamin Tyler | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Benjamin Tyler | $94,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $5,501 | $1,000 | $4,501 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $4,784 | $774 | $4,010 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $4,784 | $774 | $4,010 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $4,485 | $705 | $3,780 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,485 | $705 | $3,780 |
| 2020 | $988 | $4,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $862 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $6,180 | $1,320 | $4,860 |
| 2013 | $944 | $6,660 | $1,320 | $5,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map