404 Franklin St Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Franklin St, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $212,027, approximately $153 per square foot. 404 Franklin St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Wyse Karlin J and Wyse Myrna A
Bought by
Wyse Karlin J and Wyse Myrna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Short Michael L and Short Wyse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyse Karlin J | -- | None Available | |
| Short Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $71,720 | $5,430 | $66,290 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $71,720 | $5,430 | $66,290 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $71,720 | $5,430 | $66,290 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $53,630 | $4,520 | $49,110 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $53,630 | $4,520 | $49,110 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $53,630 | $4,520 | $49,110 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $51,670 | $4,520 | $47,150 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $51,670 | $4,520 | $47,150 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $54,360 | $7,210 | $47,150 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $48,200 | $7,210 | $40,990 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $48,200 | $7,210 | $40,990 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $48,200 | $7,210 | $40,990 |
| 2013 | $1,484 | $42,040 | $7,110 | $34,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map