404 Grandview Dr Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $523,302 - $666,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Grandview Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $601,576, approximately $271 per square foot. 404 Grandview Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Prairie Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Masterpiece Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Wallace Scott B and Wallace Martha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,920
Outstanding Balance
$153,103
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,473
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Scott B | $319,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Scott B | $255,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,285 | $524,500 | $60,000 | $464,500 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $393,200 | $50,000 | $343,200 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $393,200 | $50,000 | $343,200 |
| 2022 | $6,732 | $345,500 | $40,000 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $6,687 | $345,500 | $40,000 | $305,500 |
| 2020 | $6,493 | $345,500 | $40,000 | $305,500 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $345,500 | $40,000 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $282,000 | $40,000 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $5,927 | $282,000 | $40,000 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $282,000 | $40,000 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | $5,745 | $282,000 | $40,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,000 | $40,000 | $242,000 |
| 2013 | $6,102 | $282,000 | $40,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map