NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 Green Meadows Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $216,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2023

Last sale price $175,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,212 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2023

3 bed 2 bath on 1.18 acre. Dining room, enclosed sunroom, 2 car garage and shop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Duke

Homeward Realty Listed on: 03/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerra Flemmons

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,229

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,229

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Outside Storage Area
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/18/2023
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2096
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays

• Utilities: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Attic Fan

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.18
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.18 ac
  • Lot: Level, Cleared, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1229
  • Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2023
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Bought by
Green Michael H
Seller's Agent
Julie Duke
Homeward Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kerra Flemmons
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.94%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$189,421

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,421
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Bought by
Mccarty Gene and Mccarty Wf

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Michael H $179,000 --
Mccarty Gene $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold $175,000 +2.9% $83 / Sq Ft
03/18/2023 03/18/23 For Sale $170,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,419 $35,940 $2,450 $33,490
2024 $2,422 $35,940 $2,450 $33,490
2023 $1,340 $35,940 $2,450 $33,490
2022 $1,233 $38,180 $2,000 $36,180
2021 $1,233 $38,180 $2,000 $36,180
2020 $1,233 $38,180 $2,000 $36,180
2019 $1,233 $38,180 $2,000 $36,180
2018 $1,255 $38,180 $2,000 $36,180
2017 $1,258 $28,950 $2,000 $26,950
2016 $1,258 $28,950 $2,000 $26,950
2015 $1,179 $28,950 $2,000 $26,950
2014 -- $28,950 $2,000 $26,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 23008056

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 930-42351-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.