Seller's Agent in 2019
Theresa Catanese
Catanese Real Estate
(812) 454-0989
465 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $199,000
Located in the heart of Madison is this lovely bungalow - ready for you to call home! This all brick home has so many updates! Morning coffee never tasted so good than on your front porch! Come on in to this updated home with beautiful natural hardwood floors that grace the living room, dining room, hallway and bedrooms! The large living room has a beautiful fireplace! Character abounds this lovely home from the dining room with the original corner cabinets, to the beautiful arched doorways that are reflective of the time period. White cabinets make the kitchen bright and cheerful, and YES! the appliances will stay with the home! Two large bedrooms have the beautiful original hardwood floors and one has a cedar lined closet! A new HVAC system was added in 2017. All this PLUS the seller is adding a One Year Limited Home Warranty!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salters Isaac R | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $89,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $139,300 | $15,000 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $140,300 | $15,000 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $102,000 | $15,000 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $925 | $92,500 | $15,000 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $833 | $86,100 | $15,000 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $728 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $433 | $68,400 | $15,000 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $398 | $65,900 | $15,000 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $385 | $65,200 | $15,000 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $63,600 | $15,000 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $57,100 | $15,000 | $42,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Theresa Catanese
Catanese Real Estate
(812) 454-0989
465 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201927721
APN: 39-08-27-113-062-000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.