404 Hampton Forest Dr Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Hampton Forest Dr, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $190,557, approximately $146 per square foot. 404 Hampton Forest Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Meadowfield Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Blake Ii Joseph
Bought by
Davis Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$186,558
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Hall Corrine M
Bought by
Blake Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hampton Oaks Development Co Inc
Bought by
Hall Corrine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,830
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jessica | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blake Joseph A | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Corrine M | $140,830 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jessica | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Joseph A | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Corrine M | $140,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $898 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $866 | $4,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $790 | $109,100 | $21,000 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $816 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $861 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $924 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map