Estimated Value: $85,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Herring Rd, Orrum, NC 28369 and is currently estimated at $198,162, approximately $86 per square foot. 404 Herring Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Orrum Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $143,200 | $11,000 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $143,200 | $11,000 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $114,500 | $9,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $114,500 | $9,000 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $114,500 | $9,000 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $114,500 | $9,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $114,500 | $9,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map