404 Judson Dr Mobile, AL 36608
Parkhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Judson Dr, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $181,250, approximately $119 per square foot. 404 Judson Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,250 | $2,500 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,270 | $2,500 | $9,770 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,930 | $2,500 | $8,430 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,820 | $2,500 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,170 | $2,500 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,170 | $2,500 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map