404 Justify Ct Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated payment $2,255/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Granite Countertops
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Bonus Room
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Quiet culde-sac in Lexington Place. This beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of style, function, and convenience, just minutes from shopping, schools, healthcare, and I-65. Better than new, this home stands out in the neighborhood with premium upgrades and an extra-large lot featuring new vinyl fencing, a covered patio, and ample space for kids or pets to play. Inside, the sought-after open-concept floorplan boasts a spacious living room and a split-bedroom design for optimal privacy. The kitchen is a true showstopper – highlighted by a granite island, high-end appliances, soft-close cabinetry, a coffee bar, and a Samsung Smart Family Hub refrigerator (valued at $4,000). This fridge can control smart home features, play music, run apps, show your Ring doorbell feed, and even tell you when your milk expires! The primary suite is equally impressive, with tray ceilings, a double vanity, walk-in closet, and a private water closet. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile bonus room perfect for an office, media space, or additional bedroom. You’ll also find climate-controlled storage and attic space. Other highlights include a 3-car garage, extra-wide driveway for abundant parking, and a fully encapsulated crawl space, boosting energy efficiency and keeping utility bills low. The primary heat source is electric and natural gas is available at the front of the lot for easy hook up.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x257x109x177
- Vinyl Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Landscaped
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Dimensional Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,976 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 023-00-02-021.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $301,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $301,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $301,900 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -0.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -3.7% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $404,900 | -2.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $414,000 | -1.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -2.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | +42.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $301,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $301,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)
MLS Number: RA20254006
APN: 023-00-02-021.00
- 615 Thoroughbred Way
- 309 Claiborne Cir
- 307 Claiborne Cir
- 385 Perdue Rd
- 1016 Kennedy Ln
- 1014 Kennedy Ln
- 1013 Kennedy Ln
- 1012 Kennedy Ln
- 1034 Kennedy Ln
- 1011 Kennedy Ln
- Lot 16 Bennington Place
- 1131 Bennington Place
- 1139 Bennington Place
- 1008 Kennedy Ln
- 1115 Haverhill Dr
- 1122 Haverhill Dr
- 1118 Haverhill Dr
- Lot 47 Haverhill Dr
- Lot 56 Haverhill Dr
- Lot 46 Haverhill Dr
- 714 Calumet Cir
- 716 Calumet Cir
- 128 Blackberry Dr
- 1030 Brookview Dr Unit 21C
- 1107 Andover Dr
- 811 Witt Rd
- 1120 Bluegrass Rd
- 1120 Bluegrass Rd
- 1248 Derek Dr
- 605 Merle Ave
- 845 W Madison St
- 813 W Madison St
- 413 E Madison St
- 413 Fairview Ave Unit C
- 413 Fairview Ave Unit B
- 301 N Main St Unit 202
- 308 Pepper St
- 805 Mark St
- 805 Mark St Unit 4B
- 619 Mayes Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.