404 Lester Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Lester Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $152,015, approximately $158 per square foot. 404 Lester Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Bought by
Spiegel Gary E and Spiegel Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1983
Bought by
Kelbley Ralph J and Kelbley Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiegel Gary E | $33,000 | -- | |
| Kelbley Ralph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 | $39,990 | $6,350 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $39,990 | $6,350 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $39,990 | $6,350 | $33,640 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $31,850 | $6,350 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $31,850 | $6,350 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $31,850 | $6,350 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $26,330 | $5,080 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $588 | $26,330 | $5,080 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $26,330 | $5,080 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $987 | $21,940 | $5,080 | $16,860 |
| 2014 | $987 | $21,940 | $5,080 | $16,860 |
| 2012 | $1,061 | $23,410 | $5,080 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map