404 Linden St Borger, TX 79007
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $655,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,666
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Linden St, Borger, TX 79007 and is currently estimated at $531,308, approximately $93 per square foot. 404 Linden St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Crockett Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $523,110 | $33,870 | $489,240 |
| 2024 | $11,089 | $481,070 | $33,870 | $447,200 |
| 2023 | $9,912 | $474,190 | $26,990 | $447,200 |
| 2022 | $9,022 | $396,180 | $26,990 | $369,190 |
| 2021 | $9,694 | $315,740 | $26,990 | $288,750 |
| 2020 | $9,832 | $309,540 | $26,990 | $282,550 |
| 2019 | $9,948 | $309,540 | $26,990 | $282,550 |
| 2018 | $9,832 | $309,540 | $26,990 | $282,550 |
| 2017 | $9,297 | $309,540 | $26,990 | $282,550 |
| 2016 | $9,297 | $309,550 | $26,990 | $282,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $307,810 | $25,250 | $282,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,860 | $25,250 | $271,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map