404 Lindmar Ct Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $454,597 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,888
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Lindmar Ct, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $498,899, approximately $172 per square foot. 404 Lindmar Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barnett Shoals Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Ashton Place
Bought by
Home South Construction Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home South Construction Company Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $193,733 | $20,000 | $173,733 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $180,315 | $18,000 | $162,315 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $161,466 | $18,000 | $143,466 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $140,138 | $18,000 | $122,138 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $121,639 | $18,000 | $103,639 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $114,365 | $18,000 | $96,365 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $109,192 | $18,000 | $91,192 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $107,370 | $18,000 | $89,370 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $98,386 | $18,000 | $80,386 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $100,276 | $18,000 | $82,276 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $101,222 | $18,000 | $83,222 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $95,103 | $18,000 | $77,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map