404 Mabry Ct Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $400,299 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Mabry Ct, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $423,075, approximately $229 per square foot. 404 Mabry Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Seiler Brian E and Seiler Stephanie A
Bought by
Woodcock Travis and Yang Hsiu Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,912
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Hampton Shawn D and Hampton Marcee
Bought by
Seller Brian E and Seller Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,303
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Ironwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Hampton Shawn D and Hampton Marcee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Hampton Shawn and Hampton Marcee
Bought by
Ironwood Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Beauchamp Karen M
Bought by
Hampton Shawn and Hampton Marcee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcock Travis | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Seller Brian E | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Hampton Shawn D | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Ironwood Builders Inc | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Hampton Shawn | $31,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodcock Travis | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seller Brian E | $247,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Shawn D | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ironwood Builders Inc | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $128,180 | $18,000 | $110,180 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $118,570 | $16,650 | $101,920 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $110,090 | $15,460 | $94,630 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $102,320 | $14,370 | $87,950 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $97,070 | $13,630 | $83,440 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $94,880 | $13,320 | $81,560 |
| 2019 | $6,328 | $93,570 | $13,140 | $80,430 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $93,570 | $13,140 | $80,430 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $89,540 | $12,570 | $76,970 |
| 2016 | $6,103 | $85,600 | $12,020 | $73,580 |
| 2015 | $6,002 | $82,540 | $11,590 | $70,950 |
| 2014 | $6,090 | $83,880 | $11,780 | $72,100 |
| 2013 | $5,971 | $83,880 | $11,780 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map