A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angela Fleming
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $101,000
Double Corner Lot! The property features 3bedrooms, 1 full bathroom; spacious kitchen; new counter tops; new flooring ;fresh exterior and interior paint and .55 acres.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Fleming
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia License #322532 Listed on: 11/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisler Adams S | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Talton Willie | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | $53,000 | -8.6% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $57,999 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $26,320 | $4,480 | $21,840 |
| 2024 | $795 | $24,280 | $3,720 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $671 | $20,360 | $3,680 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $427 | $18,560 | $3,680 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $370 | $16,000 | $3,680 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $388 | $16,680 | $3,680 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $388 | $16,680 | $3,680 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $362 | $16,680 | $3,680 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $388 | $16,680 | $3,680 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $390 | $16,680 | $3,680 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,680 | $3,680 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,680 | $3,680 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,680 | $3,680 | $13,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angela Fleming
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 158100
APN: 0W019C050000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.