404 Maple Ave South Plainfield, NJ 07080
Estimated Value: $348,897 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Maple Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 and is currently estimated at $368,474, approximately $523 per square foot. 404 Maple Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Plainfield High School, Holy Savior Academy, and Koinonia Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
404 Maple Property Llc
Bought by
Martinez Jesus and Martinez Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,032
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2014
Sold by
Aggarwal Rashmi and Dua Neelam
Bought by
404 Maple Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Aggarwai Rashmi and Dua Neelam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Torres Sandra N
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
N And B Realt Estate Llc
Bought by
Torres Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,072
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Foster Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Pillard Eric
Bought by
Donato James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Strapko Steve
Bought by
Pillard Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,466
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jesus | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jesus | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 404 Maple Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aggarwai Rashmi | $100,000 | Montgomery Hills Title Servi | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Sandra | $221,500 | -- | |
| Foster Nancy A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Donato James | $122,000 | -- | |
| Pillard Eric | $73,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jesus | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jesus | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Sandra | $218,072 | |
| Previous Owner | Donato James | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pillard Eric | $73,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $4,758 | $86,000 | $17,300 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map