Estimated Value: $159,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Maple St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $180,054, approximately $98 per square foot. 404 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Greenwood Mills Inc
Bought by
Nicholson Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Mark W | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $510 | $3,220 | $260 | $2,960 |
| 2023 | $510 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $3,220 | $260 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $511 | $3,220 | $260 | $2,960 |
| 2020 | $518 | $3,260 | $260 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $518 | $3,260 | $260 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $532 | $3,260 | $260 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $637 | $3,260 | $260 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $637 | $3,260 | $260 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $613 | $3,260 | $260 | $3,000 |