$5,525,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
4,235 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$1,305 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

83 on Market

Highlights

  • Dock has access to electricity and water
  • Guest House
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Beacon Cove Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Pool and Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in the prestigious Admirals Cove community, this exceptional residence offers a blend of luxury and tropical charm. Step into a beautifully designed courtyard that welcomes you with warmth and elegance, leading to a spacious guest house perfect for visitors or extended stays. The home boasts a large kitchen ideal for entertaining, while the expansive living areas open to a breathtaking long waterway view that captures the essence of waterfront living. Enjoy the ultimate in outdoor relaxation at your private tiki bar, surrounded by lush landscaping that ensures complete privacy and serenity. With four car garages providing ample space for vehicles and storage, this property combines functionality with refined style in one of Jupiter's most sought-after neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Thomson

Waterfront Properties & Club Communities 6621 License #SL-0465514 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Waterfront Properties & Club Communities 6621

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Thomson

Waterfront Properties & Club Communities 6621

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $27,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 22,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • West Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Pool and Spa
  • Dock has access to electricity and water
  • Patio
  • Lanai
  • Attached Grill

Additional Homes

  • Guest House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30434118110005690

Est. Annual Taxes

$27,476

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size: 0.52 acres
  • Subdivision Name: Admirals Cove
  • Directions: Admirals Cove is located off of Alt A1A between Frederick Small Road and Toney Penna Drive
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoned: R1
  • Location Tax Legal:Homestead Exempt: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal:Taxes2: 27476.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2025
  • General Property Description:Living Area: 4235.0
  • General Property Description:Pool: Yes
  • General Property Description:Waterfront: Yes
  • Pool:Pool3: Yes
  • Floors:Tile: Yes
  • ACHeat:Central Air: Yes
  • ACHeat:Central Heat: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Dim (1): 0.52 acres
  • Floors:Marble: Yes
  • Floors:WW Carpeting: Yes
  • WaterSewer:Sewer: Yes
  • Style:Two Story: Yes
  • Windows:Sliding: Yes
  • Pets:Pets Allowed: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot SqFt: 22701

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range-Gas, Oven-Double, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, W/W Carpeting
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 4235.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/2 Acre to 1 Acre
  • Pool Features: Pool, Spa
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Grill, Sprinkler System
  • Other Structures: Guesthouse/Cottage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio/Lanai
  • Roof: Other
  • Exterior Features:Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Construction:Cement BlockStucco: Yes
  • Exterior Features:PatioLanai: Yes
  • Pool/Spa: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in Grill: Yes
  • Exterior Features:GuesthouseCottage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door Opener, Other
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage:Other7: Yes

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22701.0
  • Parcel #: 30434118110005690
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 27476.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Donald Balbinder
Bought by
404 Mariner Drive Llc
Seller's Agent
Robert Thomson
Waterfront Properties & Club Communities 6621
Buyer's Agent
Robert Thomson
Waterfront Properties & Club Communities 6621
List Price
$6,750,000
Sold Price
$5,525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,225,000
-18.15%
Views
121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
179.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Balbinder Donald
Bought by
Swartz Geraldine and Balbinder Donald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Balbinder Donald
Bought by
Balbinder Donald and Donald Balbinder Revocable Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Balbinder Donald and Balbinder Karen
Bought by
Balbinder Donald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Jannotta Alfonso and Jannotta Jeannette
Bought by
Balbinder Donald and Balbinder Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
David A Carrera M and Geraldine A Carrera M
Bought by
Jannotta Alfonso and Jannotta Jeannette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $5,525,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $1,775,000 Universal Land Title Inc
Warranty Deed $1,227,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $700,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $700,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $5,525,000 -10.9% $1,305 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $6,200,000 -8.1% $1,464 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $6,750,000 -- $1,594 / Sq Ft
Source: Palm Beach Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,716 $1,645,911 -- --
2024 $26,716 $1,599,525 -- --
2023 $26,417 $1,552,937 $0 $0
2022 $26,508 $1,507,706 $0 $0
2021 $26,397 $1,463,792 $0 $0
2020 $26,437 $1,443,582 $0 $0
2019 $26,170 $1,411,126 $0 $0
2018 $24,940 $1,384,815 $0 $0
2017 $24,948 $1,356,332 $0 $0
2016 $25,068 $1,328,435 $0 $0
2015 $25,711 $1,319,201 $0 $0
2014 $26,091 $1,308,731 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Palm Beach Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-1769

APN: 30-43-41-18-11-000-5690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.