404 Marthas Vineyard Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $487,912 - $576,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Marthas Vineyard, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $526,728, approximately $233 per square foot. 404 Marthas Vineyard is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Doby John and Doby Tambri L
Bought by
Doby Family Trust and Doby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doby Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $12,429 | $2,585 | $9,844 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $10,808 | $2,040 | $8,768 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $10,808 | $2,040 | $8,768 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $10,808 | $2,040 | $8,768 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $10,808 | $2,040 | $8,768 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $10,392 | $2,040 | $8,352 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $10,392 | $2,040 | $8,352 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $10,392 | $2,040 | $8,352 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map