404 Mc Rea Liberal, MO 64762
Estimated Value: $39,861 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Mc Rea, Liberal, MO 64762 and is currently estimated at $88,965, approximately $127 per square foot. 404 Mc Rea is a home with nearby schools including Liberal Elementary School, Liberal Middle School, and Liberal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Bought by
Seaton Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Bought by
Waring Wayne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaton Susan | -- | -- | |
| Waring Wayne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $1,890 | $680 | $1,210 |
| 2024 | $101 | $1,660 | $680 | $980 |
| 2023 | $101 | $1,660 | $680 | $980 |
| 2022 | $98 | $1,600 | $680 | $920 |
| 2021 | $111 | $1,930 | $680 | $1,250 |
| 2018 | $126 | $2,320 | $0 | $2,320 |
| 2016 | $119 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map