404 Mccormick Ct Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $340,682 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Mccormick Ct, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $341,341, approximately $186 per square foot. 404 Mccormick Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Burch Robert G and Burch Roberts Anita
Bought by
Lee Charles and Lee Thomasina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Outstanding Balance
$120,627
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,714
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Charles | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Charles | $159,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $292,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $340,000 | $65,000 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $339,080 | $40,000 | $299,080 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $275,047 | $40,000 | $235,047 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $235,348 | $40,000 | $195,348 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $210,870 | $40,000 | $170,870 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $172,000 | $24,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $197,589 | $24,000 | $173,589 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $164,000 | $24,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $164,700 | $18,000 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $164,700 | $18,000 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map