404 Mildred St Oriental, NC 28571
Estimated Value: $353,780 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Mildred St, Oriental, NC 28571 and is currently estimated at $399,695, approximately $259 per square foot. 404 Mildred St is a home with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Walker Eula Dees
Bought by
Delamar Paul J and Delamar Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1899
Bought by
Walker Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delamar Paul J | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Richard W | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $211,198 | $73,272 | $137,926 |
| 2024 | $490 | $211,198 | $73,272 | $137,926 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $211,198 | $73,272 | $137,926 |
| 2022 | $924 | $211,198 | $73,272 | $137,926 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $211,198 | $73,272 | $137,926 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $211,198 | $73,272 | $137,926 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $197,260 | $72,750 | $124,510 |
| 2018 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $72,750 | $72,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $617 | $72,750 | $72,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map