404 Milla Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $426,463 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Milla Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $440,366, approximately $208 per square foot. 404 Milla Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Ward Matthew R and Ward Suzanne M
Bought by
Conlin Delores A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Arya Corp
Bought by
Ward Matthew R and Ward Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,368
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlin Delores A | -- | -- | |
| Ward Matthew R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conlin Delores A | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Matthew R | $153,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $382,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $400,398 | $75,000 | $325,398 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $377,013 | $50,000 | $327,013 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | $364,413 | $50,000 | $314,413 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $261,000 | $50,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $261,000 | $50,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $261,000 | $50,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $238,296 | $35,000 | $203,296 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $238,434 | $35,000 | $203,434 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $192,900 | $30,000 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map