404 Monroe St Marked Tree, AR 72365
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Monroe St, Marked Tree, AR 72365 and is currently estimated at $218,000, approximately $251 per square foot. 404 Monroe St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Marked Tree Elementary School and Marked Tree High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Scott Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $40 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $40 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $40 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $2,600 | $700 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $82 | $2,130 | $150 | $1,980 |
| 2015 | $82 | $1,980 | $150 | $1,830 |
| 2014 | $76 | $1,830 | $150 | $1,680 |