404 N 104th St Mesa, AZ 85207
Northeast Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,053 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N 104th St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $381,013, approximately $299 per square foot. 404 N 104th St is a home with nearby schools including Sousa Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $9,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $744 | $8,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $744 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
| 2022 | $741 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $749 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $745 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2019 | $621 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $604 | $12,020 | $2,400 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $581 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2016 | $565 | $9,710 | $1,940 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $798 | $8,350 | $1,670 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map