Estimated Value: $73,865 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Cedar St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $100,966, approximately $123 per square foot. 404 N Cedar St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
From
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
From
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
From
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| From | $25,000 | -- | |
| From | $26,000 | -- | |
| From | -- | -- | |
| From | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $9,250 | $2,860 | $6,390 |
| 2024 | $393 | $9,250 | $2,860 | $6,390 |
| 2023 | $393 | $9,250 | $2,860 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $393 | $9,250 | $2,860 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $393 | $9,250 | $2,860 | $6,390 |
| 2020 | $359 | $8,450 | $2,400 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $359 | $8,450 | $2,400 | $6,050 |
| 2018 | $359 | $8,450 | $2,400 | $6,050 |
| 2017 | $359 | $8,450 | $2,400 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $359 | $8,450 | $2,400 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | $389 | $9,150 | $2,700 | $6,450 |
| 2014 | $389 | $9,150 | $2,700 | $6,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map