404 N Hooper St Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $68,534 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Hooper St, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $81,884, approximately $71 per square foot. 404 N Hooper St is a home with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary, Parkton Elementary School, and Purnell Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
James Roberta Graham
Bought by
Womack Vevus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Vevus | $9,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $30,800 | $7,500 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $231 | $30,800 | $7,500 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $87 | $11,500 | $6,800 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $87 | $11,500 | $6,800 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $87 | $11,500 | $6,800 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $87 | $11,300 | $6,800 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $401 | $32,900 | $6,800 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $313 | $32,900 | $6,800 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $313 | $32,900 | $6,800 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $313 | $32,900 | $6,800 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $313 | $32,900 | $6,800 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map