Estimated Value: $281,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Jackson St, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $337,462, approximately $67 per square foot. 404 N Jackson St is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Fitzpatrick James Weldon and Fitzpatrick Glenda C
Bought by
Parker Hillary N and Parker Hayden T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,104
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Molchan Robert A and Castell Dorothea
Bought by
Fitzpatrick James Weldon and Fitzpatrick Glenda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Hillary N | $209,500 | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick James Weldon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Hillary N | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $65,324 | $7,360 | $57,964 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $29,960 | $3,700 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $26,126 | $3,220 | $22,906 |
| 2022 | $932 | $25,098 | $2,990 | $22,108 |
| 2021 | $772 | $20,988 | $2,650 | $18,338 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,760 | $2,660 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,600 | $2,660 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,880 | $2,800 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,044 | $2,650 | $12,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map