404 N Main St Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Main St, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $120,505, approximately $180 per square foot. 404 N Main St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Stone Charles R and Stone Gwendolynn S
Bought by
Voges Michael D and Fruhling Voges Tami D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voges Michael D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $33,580 | $7,910 | $25,670 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $31,740 | $7,480 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $28,520 | $6,720 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $26,810 | $6,320 | $20,490 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $25,510 | $6,010 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $25,160 | $5,930 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $24,260 | $5,720 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $23,330 | $5,500 | $17,830 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $22,830 | $5,380 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $22,450 | $5,290 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $22,190 | $5,230 | $16,960 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $21,440 | $5,050 | $16,390 |
| 2013 | $1,569 | $21,200 | $4,990 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map