404 N Noland Rd Independence, MO 64050
McCoy Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,064
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Noland Rd, Independence, MO 64050. 404 N Noland Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $811,545 | $82,899 | $728,646 |
| 2024 | -- | $694,816 | $70,976 | $623,840 |
| 2023 | -- | $694,816 | $70,976 | $623,840 |
| 2022 | -- | $555,840 | $56,772 | $499,068 |
| 2021 | $0 | $555,840 | $56,772 | $499,068 |
| 2020 | $0 | $555,812 | $56,772 | $499,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $555,812 | $56,772 | $499,040 |
| 2018 | $1,871,989 | $437,080 | $37,848 | $399,232 |
| 2017 | $0 | $437,080 | $37,848 | $399,232 |
| 2016 | $0 | $398,784 | $29,114 | $369,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,784 | $29,114 | $369,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map