404 N Pinckney St Elk Point, SD 57025
Estimated Value: $175,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Pinckney St, Elk Point, SD 57025 and is currently estimated at $175,000, approximately $163 per square foot. 404 N Pinckney St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $95,642 | $14,012 | $81,630 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $88,239 | $14,012 | $74,227 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $88,239 | $14,012 | $74,227 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $77,195 | $12,624 | $64,571 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $67,152 | $10,977 | $56,175 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $64,487 | $10,977 | $53,510 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $61,425 | $10,454 | $50,971 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $59,007 | $10,454 | $48,553 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $59,007 | $10,454 | $48,553 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $58,669 | $10,454 | $48,215 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $58,669 | $10,454 | $48,215 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $58,669 | $10,454 | $48,215 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $56,374 | $10,454 | $45,920 |
| 2012 | $1,402 | $56,374 | $10,454 | $45,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map