Estimated Value: $158,000 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Nelson Dr, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $180,681, approximately $102 per square foot. 404 Nelson Dr is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Cameron Elouise Yuvonne
Bought by
Darrow Ladonna Michelle and Riggs Joseph Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrow Ladonna Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darrow Ladonna Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,780 | $640 | $34,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,640 | $320 | $15,320 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,460 | $280 | $13,180 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,814 | $260 | $12,554 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,530 | $260 | $10,270 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,520 | $260 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,520 | $260 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,520 | $260 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,079 | $262 | $10,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map