$425,000
UNDER CONTRACT

404 Neptune Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124

Estimated payment $2,614/month

Total Views 3,043
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Investor opportunity in Acres Green. This tri-level with basement sits on a large 1⁄4-acre cul-de-sac lot backing directly to a park, offering strong potential for a fix-and-flip or long-term hold. The home has solid bones but needs a full interior renovation—flooring, paint, kitchen updates, and a complete bathrooms remodel. The basement is already framed, providing an easy path to add finished square footage and value. The layout includes an east-facing living room, lower-level family room with bedroom and 3⁄4 bath, and three bedrooms upstairs including a primary with walk-in closet. The oversized backyard, covered patio, and direct park access add to the appeal and resale potential. Located across from Acres Green Elementary and in an established neighborhood with strong demand. Ideal project for an investor looking to add value in a desirable location.

Listing Agent

Troy Hansford

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: HansfordTeam@TroyHansford.com, Listed on: 05/07/2026

RE/MAX Professionals

Co-Listing Agent

Courtney Vance

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: HansfordTeam@TroyHansford.com, License #100031595

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,763

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,367 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is zoned SR

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0145429

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,763

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

10,367 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1514
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 441
  • Exclusions: None
  • Living Area: 1514
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Directions: GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Acres Green
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REC00230
  • Ownership: Bank/GSE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-07
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 5248

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cresthill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0145429
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1955
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10367

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3763

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Acres Green
  • High School: Highlands Ranch

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,684 $40,280 $8,490 $31,790
2024 $3,684 $39,550 $8,960 $30,590
2023 $3,770 $39,550 $8,960 $30,590
2022 $2,488 $27,940 $7,600 $20,340
2021 $2,587 $27,940 $7,600 $20,340
2020 $2,403 $26,590 $7,920 $18,670
2019 $2,412 $26,590 $7,920 $18,670
2018 $1,876 $22,150 $6,860 $15,290
2017 $1,906 $22,150 $6,860 $15,290
2016 $1,111 $20,600 $5,180 $15,420
2015 $568 $20,600 $5,180 $15,420
2014 $406 $16,420 $4,580 $11,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $130,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $399,501 Realtech Title Llc
Warranty Deed $370,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $311,000 St
Deed $36,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $387,515 New Conventional
Previous Owner $305,367 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4535174

REcolorado®

APN: 2231-041-02-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.