404 Oak Spring Rd Canonsburg, PA 15317
Estimated Value: $225,222 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Oak Spring Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317 and is currently estimated at $269,306, approximately $160 per square foot. 404 Oak Spring Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Allison Park Elementary School, Chartiers-Houston Junior/Senior High School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Sold by
Kunselman Jerry S
Bought by
Carroll Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Robert J | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $103 | $92,600 | $30,500 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $352 | $9,669 | $1,225 | $8,444 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $9,669 | $1,225 | $8,444 |
| 2014 | $241 | $9,669 | $1,225 | $8,444 |
| 2013 | $241 | $9,669 | $1,225 | $8,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map