404 Ocean Grove Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $1,789,000 - $2,039,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,226
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Ocean Grove Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,901,694, approximately $449 per square foot. 404 Ocean Grove Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Mcleod William L and Mcleod Deidre P
Bought by
Schmidt Jack F and Schmidt Seymoine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Jack F | $970,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Jack F | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |