NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 Old State Rd Redfield, NY 13437

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $196,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $90,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,197 / mo

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.59 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Wooded Lot
  • Furnished
  • Circular Driveway

About This Home

As of May 2021

Truly turn-key, year round home(accessible in winter via snowmobile, snowshoes or skis) with everything included - all furniture, tv's & appliances. This 2BR, 1BA home is your ideal get away with all amenities- well, septic & electric. Kitchen/dining/LR combo, 2bedrooms - both w/large closets, full bath w/tub and stack-able washer & dryer in hall closet. Front porch is covered and screened in. Private setting, tucked in on 4.69+/- mostly wooded acres with circular driveway. Brand new shed and gravel patio installed. Vast state land just seconds down the road, plus just a short drive to the Redfield Reservoir. Located directly on the snowmobile trail and just 1/10th of a mile past the snow plow turn around.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Mears

Listing by Tug Hill Real Estate License #10491209599 Listed on: 09/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Mears

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,302

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 4.59 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 400x500
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 354800-044-000-0002-002-030-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,302

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

4.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Co Rt 15 to right onto Co Rt 17 toward Redfield. Left onto old State Rd, stay right to stay on Old State Rd. Property in on the left approx 1/10th of a mile past end of paved road.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Furnished, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Circular Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 354800-044-000-0002-002-030-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 400X500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 199940.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2302.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2020
Closed on
May 18, 2021
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.16%
Current Estimated Value
$186,811

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,811
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.83%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,908
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,903

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2019
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,800
-5.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.00%
Original Mortgage
$76,590
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liechty Tracy A $90,000 None Available
Sleasman Robert $85,100 Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liechty Tracy A $85,000
Previous Owner Sleasman Robert $76,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $90,000 -5.2% $100 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Sale $94,900 +11.5% $106 / Sq Ft
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Sold $85,100 -5.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,407 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2024 $2,379 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2023 $2,336 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2022 $2,313 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2021 $2,308 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2020 $2,302 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2019 $2,261 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2018 $2,261 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2017 $2,226 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2016 $3,353 $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2015 -- $71,500 $11,200 $60,300
2014 -- $34,700 $10,700 $24,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1292508

Central New York Information Services

APN: 354800-044-000-0002-002-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.