Estimated Value: $354,142 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Orange Dr, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $373,536, approximately $191 per square foot. 404 Orange Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1990
Bought by
Long Jesse W and Long Patricia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Jesse W | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $334,028 | $53,684 | $280,344 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $334,028 | $53,684 | $280,344 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $334,028 | $53,684 | $280,344 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $209,124 | $44,819 | $164,305 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $209,124 | $44,819 | $164,305 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $209,124 | $44,819 | $164,305 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $209,124 | $44,819 | $164,305 |
| 2018 | $0 | $209,124 | $44,819 | $164,305 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $209,124 | $44,819 | $164,305 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $186,036 | $45,060 | $140,976 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $186,036 | $45,060 | $140,976 |
| 2014 | $981 | $186,036 | $45,060 | $140,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map