404 Park Place Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Park Place, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $595,068, approximately $644 per square foot. 404 Park Place is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Mourer Anita A
Bought by
Barakatain Mohammad and Barakatain Leila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,532
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$574,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barakatain Mohammad | $270,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barakatain Mohammad | $40,500 | |
| Open | Barakatain Mohammad | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,397 | $526,400 | $406,000 | $120,400 |
| 2025 | $4,014 | $504,400 | $390,000 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $467,400 | $353,000 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $482,100 | $355,000 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $369,100 | $262,000 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $305,400 | $209,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $291,100 | $201,000 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $256,500 | $172,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $216,600 | $142,000 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $236,600 | $165,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $213,600 | $151,000 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | $2,524 | $180,500 | $124,000 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map