404 Pinnacle Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $270,800 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Pinnacle Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $291,950, approximately $198 per square foot. 404 Pinnacle Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
C And C Residential Properties Inc
Bought by
Corozo Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Rachel N
Bought by
C & C Residential Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Phipps James and Phipps Laura
Bought by
Martinez Rachael N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,808
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Gillespie Karen S
Bought by
Phipps James and Phipps Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corozo Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| C & C Residential Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rachael N | -- | Stnt | |
| Phipps James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rachael N | $107,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Phipps James | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $284,550 | $55,000 | $229,550 |
| 2024 | $5,858 | $244,330 | $55,000 | $189,330 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $244,330 | $55,000 | $189,330 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $244,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $168,680 | $38,000 | $130,680 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $168,680 | $38,000 | $130,680 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $134,000 | $30,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $134,000 | $30,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $150,260 | $20,000 | $130,260 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $136,180 | $20,000 | $116,180 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $100,970 | $20,000 | $80,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map