404 Prescott Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $136,030 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Prescott Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $147,508, approximately $166 per square foot. 404 Prescott Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $132,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $253 | $120,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $109,495 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $99,541 | $28,051 | $71,490 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $92,761 | $20,062 | $72,699 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $86,730 | $20,070 | $66,660 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $84,210 | $20,070 | $64,140 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $69,850 | $19,440 | $50,410 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $67,210 | $19,440 | $47,770 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $68,930 | $16,650 | $52,280 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $67,140 | $14,860 | $52,280 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $63,440 | $14,860 | $48,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map