404 Race St Vienna, MD 21869
Estimated Value: $194,114 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Race St, Vienna, MD 21869 and is currently estimated at $222,779, approximately $160 per square foot. 404 Race St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Hurst James Granville and Hurst Anne L
Bought by
Hurst James Stephen and Hurst Faye Dodd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst James Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $150,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $146,500 | $27,100 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $126,100 | $22,100 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $117,100 | $22,100 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map