404 Robin Hill Ln Temple, GA 30179
Abilene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,736 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Robin Hill Ln, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $292,184, approximately $169 per square foot. 404 Robin Hill Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Moran David Eric
Bought by
Moran David Eric and Moran Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,610
Outstanding Balance
$53,962
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & T
Bought by
Moran David Eric and Moran Betty Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,146
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Moran David E and Betty Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Moran David E and Betty Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Terry Dobbins Inc
Bought by
Signature Communities
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Bought by
Terry Dobbins Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran David Eric | -- | -- | |
| Moran David Eric | $94,900 | -- | |
| Moran David E | -- | -- | |
| Moran David E | -- | -- | |
| Moran David E | $144,510 | -- | |
| Signature Communities | $590,000 | -- | |
| Terry Dobbins Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran David Eric | $93,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran David Eric | $94,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran David E | $0 | |
| Closed | Moran David E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $112,361 | $14,800 | $97,561 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $112,361 | $14,800 | $97,561 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $103,430 | $14,800 | $88,630 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $78,960 | $14,800 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $63,637 | $8,000 | $55,637 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $61,883 | $8,000 | $53,883 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $57,000 | $8,000 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $50,963 | $5,000 | $45,963 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $50,963 | $5,000 | $45,963 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $50,963 | $5,000 | $45,963 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $37,894 | $8,000 | $29,894 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $37,894 | $8,000 | $29,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map