NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 Rolling Meadows Ln Kyle, TX 78640

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 404 Rolling Meadows Ln, Kyle, TX 78640. 404 Rolling Meadows Ln is a home with nearby schools including Uhland Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Price David
Bought by
Cabrera Leon

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,389
Outstanding Balance
$23,687
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cabrera Leon $55,389
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,237 $386,078 -- --
2024 $64 $359,192 $118,120 $457,960
2023 $5,830 $334,750 $118,120 $439,120
2022 $5,657 $292,200 $100,100 $405,150
2021 $5,155 $241,590 $35,000 $206,590
2019 $5,050 $227,520 $35,000 $192,520
2018 $4,862 $218,230 $35,000 $183,230
2017 $4,733 $210,900 $35,000 $175,900
2016 $4,508 $200,870 $35,000 $165,870
2015 $1,272 $68,240 $35,000 $33,240
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.