404 Rose Ave Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Rose Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $295,131, approximately $167 per square foot. 404 Rose Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Ameritex Homes Llc
Bought by
Rcaz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
M Sharp Family Lp
Bought by
Ameritex Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rcaz Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ameritex Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ameritex Homes Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $283,805 | $44,500 | $239,305 |
| 2024 | $992 | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $990 | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $990 | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map