$399,000
$11K PRICE DROP

404 S 200 E American Fork, UT 84003

Estimated payment $2,297/month

Total Views 2,329
2 Beds
1 Bath
909 Sq Ft
$439 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Mountain View
  • 2-minute walk to Rotary Park

About This Home

Beautifully updated home with care and attention to detail. This charming single family home is bright and welcoming with its open living space. It sits on a spacious corner lot just kitty- corner to rotary park in a highly desirable location. This home features new water lines and a new sewer main professionally installed by a plumber in 2025. The large lot provides ample parking and space to enjoy or expand. A rare combination of quality updates, convenience, and location make this home truly stand out. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Kenna McKeachnie

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate License #14248841 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,649

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 909 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Microwave, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-050-0035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,649

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Window Coverings
  • Ownership: Agent Owned
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 909.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow/Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Window Coverings
  • Accessibility Features: Ground Level, Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm: Fire, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Gas, Range: Gas, Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Living Area: 909.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Microwave, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9.0

• Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 13-050-0035
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-04

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1649.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,544 $188,870 -- --
2024 $1,544 $171,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,424 $167,695 $0 $0
2022 $1,579 $183,590 $0 $0
2021 $1,340 $243,300 $145,700 $97,600
2020 $1,247 $219,600 $130,100 $89,500
2019 $1,078 $196,300 $111,500 $84,800
2018 $1,000 $174,100 $100,400 $73,700
2017 $941 $88,440 $0 $0
2016 $893 $77,990 $0 $0
2015 $941 $77,990 $0 $0
2014 $929 $75,955 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $399,000 -2.7% $439 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $410,000 -- $451 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Vanguard Title Ins Agcy
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Vanguard Title Insurance Age
Warranty Deed -- Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc
Warranty Deed -- Inwest Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed -- Inwest Title Services Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $329,422 FHA
Previous Owner $237,650 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $103,377 FHA
Closed $22,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2154525

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 13-050-0035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.